BloxodesBloxodes
  • Home
  • Articles
  • Wiki
  • Catalog
  • Tools
  • Stats
  • Checklists
  • Quizzes
  • Codes
  • Events
  • Games
Browse
  • Home
  • Articles
  • Wiki
  • Catalog
  • Tools
  • Stats
  • Checklists
  • Quizzes
  • Codes
  • Events
  • Games
Theme
  1. Home>
  2. Wiki>
  3. Cameraman Tower Defense>
  4. Crates

All 4 Crates, Costs and Odds in Cameraman Tower Defense

Updated on October 20, 2026 (4 days ago)

Coins, Gems and Robux each buy a different crate, and the Woman Crate drops from wins instead. Pick the crate by the currency you have to spare, then check the odds for the unit you want.

View

Crate

Items

4 items

Basic Crate

Coins buy pulls from a rotating lineup. Wait for the unit you want to show up.

Currency
Coins
Single pull
100 Coins
Bulk pull
900 Coins for 10 pulls
Contents
A rotating lineup. The units in it change over time.
How to get it
Use Coins in the lobby's Basic Crate summon panel.

Woman Crate

Earned from match wins, not bought. Harder difficulties show a higher chance.

Currency
-
Single pull
-
Bulk pull
-
Contents
Dark Camerawoman (78%); Speakerwoman (20%); TV Woman (2%)
How to get it
A match win can drop it. The difficulty vote card shows the chance: 2% on Easy, 4% on Normal, 6% on Hard and 10% on Insane.

Spider Crate

Most pulls land Speaker Spider. TV Spider is the rare one at 0.2%.

Currency
Gems
Single pull
100 Gems
Bulk pull
300 Gems for 3, or 1,000 Gems for 10
Contents
Speaker Spider (90%); Camera Spider (9.8%); TV Spider (0.2%)
How to get it
Buy pulls from the Shop's Exclusive Spider Crate with Gems.

Scientist Crate

Sold in the Shop for Robux. The three-pull saves 8 Robux.

Currency
Robux
Single pull
49 Robux
Bulk pull
139 Robux for 3 pulls
Contents
Scientist Cameraman (89%); Large Scientist Cameraman (10%); Engineer Cameraman (1%)
How to get it
Buy pulls from the Shop's Exclusive Scientist Crate with Robux.

Which bulk pulls save money in Cameraman Tower Defense

Only the Basic and Scientist bulk pulls beat singles. The Basic ten-pull is the bigger discount, and the best buy if you'd pull ten times anyway. The Scientist three-pull saves 8 Robux, which is small. Spider bulk pulls charge the same 100 Gems a pull as singles, so buy them when you're ready to spend that much, not for the price.

CrateCurrencySingle pullBulk optionWhat the bulk saves
Basic CrateCoins100 Coins900 Coins for 10 pulls100 Coins
Spider CrateGems100 Gems300 Gems for 3, or 1,000 Gems for 10Nothing
Scientist CrateRobux49 Robux139 Robux for 3 pulls8 Robux

The odds inside each Cameraman Tower Defense crate

CrateMost likelyNextRarest
Spider CrateSpeaker Spider, 90%Camera Spider, 9.8%TV Spider, 0.2%
Scientist CrateScientist Cameraman, 89%Large Scientist Cameraman, 10%Engineer Cameraman, 1%
Woman CrateDark Camerawoman, 78%Speakerwoman, 20%TV Woman, 2%

Spider and Scientist both land the common unit around 90% of the time. The Woman Crate spreads its odds wider, so Speakerwoman has a 20% chance on each pull.

How to get a Woman Crate in Cameraman Tower Defense

Woman Crates don't have a price. A match win can drop one, and the difficulty vote card shows the chance: 2% on Easy, 4% on Normal, 6% on Hard and 10% on Insane. Those chances are for the crate itself, not the 2% TV Woman odds inside it. Insane gives the best chance, but it only helps if you can win on that difficulty.

Pulling from the rotating Basic Crate

The Basic Crate rotates its target units, so the one you want may not be on offer when you're ready to spend. The panel shows the odds for whichever target is active. Read those displayed odds before you pull.

FAQ

Q.

How often does the Basic Crate rotate?

The Basic Crate panel's 'Resetting in' countdown tells you when the displayed lineup changes. Check it before you spend Coins.

Comments
0 total

Checking your account...

0/1000
No comments yet. Be the first to share a tip.

Check out other catalogs from Cameraman Tower Defense

View all
DifficultiesDifficulties4 entriesCurrenciesCurrencies3 entries

Share this collection with your friends

Cameraman Tower Defense Wiki: Matches, Coins and DifficultiesCameraman Tower Defense Wiki: Matches, Coins and DifficultiesGuide, controls & tips
BloxodesBloxodes
  • About Us
  • Browser Extension
  • Contact Us
  • How We Verify Codes
  • Privacy Policy
  • Editorial Guidelines
  • Terms of Service
  • Account Deletion
  • Disclaimer

Page Indexes

  • Codes
  • Articles
  • Stats
  • Wiki
  • Tools
  • Catalog
  • Checklists
  • Events
  • Puzzles
  • Quizzes

Top Pages

  • Roblox Music IDs
  • Free Roblox Items
  • Roblox Decal IDs
  • Roblox Color Codes
  • Grow a Garden Crop Calculator
  • The Forge Crafting Calculator
  • The Forge Inventory Optimizer

© 2026 Bloxodes. Not affiliated with Roblox.